Jdi na obsah Jdi na menu

QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT EUROPEAN MEN´S YOUTH WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIP

18. 5. 2008
RANKING Played Won Draw Lost F A GD Points
Germany (GER) 4 4 0 0 63 23 40 12
France (FRA) 4 3 0 1 68 17 51 9
Czech Republic (CZE) 4 2 0 2 26 42 -16 6
Israel (ISR) 4 1 0 3 21 38 -17 3
Ireland (IRL) 4 0 0 4 14 72 -58 0

--------------------------------------

15/05/08 H: 17.00 France (FRA) vs Ireland (IRL) - [33-1]

Partial Results: [8-1] [8-0] [5-0] [12-0]
Referees: Savtchenko V. (BLR), Goncharov S. (UKR)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
France (FRA) Ireland (IRL)



15/05/08 H: 18.30 Germany (GER) vs Czech Republic (CZE) - [17-7]

Partial Results: [2-2] [5-2] [4-0] [6-3]
Referees: Arslanyan S. (TUR), Ilea D. (SUI)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Germany (GER) Czech Republic (CZE)



16/05/08 H: 17.00 Ireland (IRL) vs Germany (GER) - [5-20]

Partial Results: [1-5] [2-6] [1-4] [1-5]
Referees: Arslanyan S. (TUR), Ilea D. (SUI)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Ireland (IRL) Germany (GER)



16/05/08 H: 18.30 Czech Republic (CZE) vs Israel (ISR) - [5-4]

Partial Results: [1-1] [0-1] [1-1] [3-1]
Referees: Savtchenko V. (BLR), Byelyevtsov V. (UKR)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Czech Republic (CZE) Israel (ISR)



17/05/08 H: 09.30 France (FRA) vs Israel (ISR) - [12-5]

Partial Results: [2-1] [4-2] [4-0] [2-2]
Referees: Arslanyan S. (TUR), Ilea D. (SUI)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
France (FRA) Israel (ISR)



17/05/08 H: 11.00 Ireland (IRL) vs Czech Republic (CZE) - [5-11]

Partial Results: [0-2] [0-2] [3-2] [2-5]
Referees: Savtchenko V. (BLR), Byelyevtsov V. (UKR)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Ireland (IRL) Czech Republic (CZE)



17/05/08 H: 17.00 Israel (ISR) vs Germany (GER) - [4-18]

Partial Results: [1-3] [0-5] [2-3] [1-7]
Referees: Savtchenko V. (BLR), Byelyevtsov V. (UKR)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Israel (ISR) Germany (GER)



17/05/08 H: 18.20 Czech Republic (CZE) vs France (FRA) - [3-16]

Partial Results: [0-4] [0-7] [1-3] [2-2]
Referees: Arslanyan S. (TUR), Ilea D. (SUI)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Czech Republic (CZE) France (FRA)



18/05/08 H: 09.30 Israel (ISR) vs Ireland (IRL) - [8-3]

Partial Results: [0-2] [4-0] [1-1] [3-0]
Referees: Byelyevtsov V. (UKR), Savtchenko V. (BLR)
Delegate: Grintescu A. (ROU)
Venue: Düsseldorf (GER)
Match Report
Israel (ISR) Ireland (IRL)



18/05/08 H: 11.00 Germany (GER) vs France (FRA) - [8-7]